All registration will be done on site
Below you will find all the venue and the person in charge
ACTIVE MAURITIUS – Summer Holiday Sports Camp 2019 | ||||
SN | LOCALITY | VENUE | Contact Name/Number of Coaches | Contact Name/Number of Coordinator |
1 | ROCHE BOIS | ST FRANCOIS XAVIER | NOORMOHAMED ASHRAF – 52552943 | GAYADIN – 57929505 |
KAREN PETIT – 58431982 | ||||
VAMAKSHI SHAM – 59049218 | ||||
2 | BAIE DU TOMBEAU | DOCKERS FG | GINESH JHUMMUN – 57804278 | |
KAVIARJ ISSUR – 58258489 | ||||
JASBEER ELYBUX – 57558850 | ||||
3 | ARSENAL | ARSENAL FG | MOHUN SHIVRAJ – 57569686 | |
GOMIND RENOUKA – 57933132 | ||||
4 | COTTAGE | COTTAGE FG | ECKBARALLY NASHEEN – 59276937 | |
HARSHA BROJOMOHUN – 59205892 | ||||
5 | PAILLES | PAILLES FG | MOORTOOZA HOOLASH – 57563928 | |
ACMEEZ TOOKEE – 58292297 | ||||
6 | LA TOUR KOENIG & PTE AUX SABLES | LA TOUR KOENIG FG | FAUKEER YASSIR – 58192181 | |
KAVIRAJ MARDAYMOOTOO – 57547818 | ||||
7 | BAMBOUS GEOFFROY | N BAMBOUS GEOFFROY GS FG | VIJAY APPADOO – 57156252 | |
VISHAL SOBNACK – 57788119 | ||||
8 | ANJALAY | ANJALAY STDM | KANHYE INDRAKSHIHENNA – 57876905 | |
9 | BONNE MERE (FLACQ) | BONNE MERE FG | RAMBHUJUN AMARRATH – 54282650 | KADRESS VENKATALAPILLAY – 59251593 |
DISHENA MAKOUNA – 58202253 | ||||
10 | CENTRAL FLACQ /B ACCUEIL | A VOLLAIRE STADIUM | JOOMUN AHMAD – 57968719 | |
MAMODE HOSSEN – 57047855 | ||||
DOUBOOREE RIZWANI – 57161355 | ||||
11 | QUATRE COCOS (FLACQ) | Q COCOS FG | MICHAELLE AZA – 57650536 | |
MAGALI LOUIS – 54956543 | ||||
12 | OLIVIA (BEL AIR R. SECHE) | LAKAZ LESPOIR FG | IGNACE VARLET – 54786528 | |
DHURUNDHUR MAWSHEEN – 57050375 | ||||
13 | CLEMENCIA | CLEMENCIA FG | SAHADWOO KAAJAL – 59776650 | |
SONA NAYEEK – 59654463 | ||||
CHEEKOONEX YATESH – 58301446 | ||||
14 | B ACCUEIL | B ACCUEIL SPORTS COMPLEX | EERJOO SIVAM – 54945480 | |
15 | BEL AIR RIV. SECHE | BEL AIR FG | JEAN NOEL LATUPE – 57800200 | |
CATUCE AUDREE – 58980913 | ||||
16 | BRITANIA | BRITANIA FG | OLIVIA MELISE – 57467450 | D BEEHAREE – 57080907 |
BOOLKAY MESHIKA – 59285233 | ||||
17 | CAMP DIABLE | EDC C DIABLE FG | GERALDINE BENOIT – 58484831 | |
RUNGHEN POOOMADAYE – 59231357 | ||||
18 | FOREST SIDE | 16 EME MILLE FG | CANAYE KRISHNEE – 57502635 | |
RUNGHEN SURYA – 59278053 | ||||
19 | BAIE DU CAP | BAIE DU CAP FG | BRUNETTE AURELIE – 57469617 | |
AYLOU CATHERINE – 54758833 | ||||
20 | SOUILLAC | RAYMOND HEIN STADIUM | RAAMIZ MOHIT – 54939076 | |
ARISHI PONNUSAMI – 57013320 | ||||
21 | VACOAS | PANDIT SAHADEO GYM | DURHONE JONATHAN – 57443266 | |
ANTONIA EMAMMUELLE – 58544585 | ||||
22 | PHOENIX | PHOENIX GYM | ALLY SAHABALLY – 59165820 | |
AZRAQ SAUMTALLY – 57094196 | ||||
23 | MAHEBOURG | HARRY LATOUR STDM | BERTHELOT – 59393601 | |
NIRESH BABOOLALL – 57034284 | ||||
24 | ROSE BELLE | R BELLE STADIUM | DIDIER CLAUDE – 57489718 | |
NOURSHA SEELARBOCUS – 578021 | ||||
25 | L’AGREMENT (ST PIERRE) | L’AGREMENT FG | SANDRINE ADRIEN – 57251940 | K. SOOPUN – 58684000 |
MIKAEL FIDELE – 58446282 | ||||
26 | P. VERGER | P VERGER GS FG | MUSELIAH KEVIN – 57713936 | |
SEENAUTH ANUM – 59462335 | ||||
27 | Q MILITAIRE | Q MILITAIRE STDM | ||
28 | LAVENIR/M MOHIT GS | M MOHIT GS FG | KUSSAL BEEKHAM – 59124874 | |
KOUSHAL BHICAJEE – 57820375 | ||||
RAINSARAN – 58305211 | ||||
DOMUN – 57861313 | ||||
29 | ST JULIEN D’HOTMAN | ST JULIEN D’HOTMAN FG – 59497000 | YASH VEERANAH – 59484609 | |
SARITA JEEWON – 57830113 | ||||
30 | SEBASTOPOL | SEBASTOPOL RECREATIONAL CENTRE | JAYA KOWAL – 54885604 | |
RITISH RAMCHARUN – 57113481 | ||||
31 | R HILL SPORTS | R HILL SPORTS COMPLEX | GEARD JULES – 57535652 | |
THATIANAH JUCKREELALL – 59215483 | ||||
Welcome the summer and the holidays with ACTIVE MAURITIUS.
Several activities are available in different part across the country, join us.
SUMMER SPORTS CAMP PROGRAM
WEEK 1
BASIC SKILLS OF SPORTS [RUNNING, JUMPING, THROWING -HEALTH RELATED EXERCISE]
WEEK 2
FOOTBALL – BASIC SKILLS
SMALL SIDED GAMES
MINI FUN TOURNAMENT
WEEK 3
HANDBALL – BASIC SKILLS
SMALL SIDED GAMES
MINI FUN TOURNAMENT
WEEK 4
TRADITIONAL GAMES – HOPSCOTCH, OX, FOUR SQUARES, SKIPPING ROPE
DAILY PROGRAM
09 00 – Arrival of participants and registration (1st day only) afterwards attendance.
09 15 – Briefing with Kids and preparation of field of play
09 30 – Assembling and grouping of kids according to age
09 45 – Start of sports camp [warming up, proceed with activities, cooling down]
10 45 – End of activities [Arranging all equipment, assemble all kids for a debriefing, Praise and thank them for their participation request them that to be on time the following day].
11 00 – End of sports camp
Click on the link to get the registration form: Registration forms
For more information contact us on 4541009
Laisser un commentaire
Participez-vous à la discussion?N'hésitez pas à contribuer!